DOODLES WEEK 12

This forum is for the South Carolina Independent High School Association League. Discuss the top players, teams and games from around the state for the top private schools.

DOODLES WEEK 12

Postby CITYSLICKER » Sun Nov 05, 2017 9:20 pm

DOODLES DOODLES WK OF 11/10/17 WK 12 YEAR 51




CLASS 5-A UPPER STATE QUARTER-FINALS
WINNER RATE LOSER RATE SPREAD
T.L. Hanna 266.8 Greenwood 242.3 13
Dorman 252.8 Mauldin 239.6 7
Gaffney 246.6 Northwestern 219.4 14
Hillcrest 245.5 Spartanburg 230.5 8




CLASS 5-A LOWER STATE QUARTER-FINALS
Dutch Fork 292.8 West Florence 218.1 38
Sumter 243.2 Summerville 225.9 9
Spring Valley 252.9 Conway 244.7 4
Fort Dorchester 306.1 Carolina Forest 214.8 46




CLASS 4-A UPPER STATE QUARTER-FINALS
Greenville 252.2 York 231.5 10
Greer 261.2 South Aiken 252.2 5
South Pointe 283.8 Belton-Honea Path 230.4 27
Eastside 250.4 Westwood 223.7 13




CLASS 4-A LOWER STATE QUARTER-FINALS
Myrtle Beach 243.8 Lower Richland 212.8 16
Hartsville 260.2 Cane Bay 230.5 15
North Myrtle Beach 255.6 Crestwood 199.6 28
Berkeley 235.9 Lugoff-Elgin 202.2 16




CLASS 3-A UPPER STATE QUARTER-FINALS
Chapman 267.7 Chester 208.6 30
Palmetto 216.3 Seneca 211.6 2
Newberry 231.7 Fairfield Central 214.2 9
Emerald 221.1 Gettys Broome 196.6 12




CLASS 3-A LOWER STATE QUARTERJ-FINALS
Gilbert 256.3 Bluffton 198.6 29
Dillon 261.1 Bishop England 194.6 33
Wade Hampton (H) 205.7 Brookland Cayce 196.1 5
Timberland 204.5 Georgetown 192.8 6




CLASS 2-A UPPER STATE QUARTER-FINALS
Cheraw 186.5 Blacksburg 178.6 4
Abbeville 247.2 Chesterfield 183.7 32
Saluda 213.2 Ninety-Six 174.3 20
Southside Christian 205.4 Lee Central 194.7 5




CLASS 2-A LOWER STATE QUARTER-FINALS
Bamberg-Ehrhardt 220.1 Latta 162.4 29
Carvers Bay 217.1 Woodland 174.4 22
Batesburg-Leesville 193.4 Whale Branch 176.5 8
Barnwell 205.9 Andrews 198.6 4




CLASS 1-A UPPER STATE QUARTER-FINALS
Lewisville 170.4 McCormick 147.1 12
Timmonsville 171.1 Ridge Spring-Monetta 166.1 3
Lamar 221.2 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 137.4 42
Williston-Elko 179.1 Dixie 164.8 7




CLASS 1-A LOWER STATE QUARTER-FINALS
Baptist Hill 167.6 Green Sea-Floyds 148.9 9
Lake View 200.4 Cross 173.3 14
C.E. Murray 172.4 Hannah-Pamplico 131.1 21
Hemingway 204.6 St. Johns 172.7 16




SCISA CLASS 3-A SEMI-FINALS

Ben Lippen 238.1 Laurence Manning 229.4 5
Hammond 259.5 Porter-Gaud 207.8 26




SCISA CLASS 2-A SEMI-FINALS

First Baptist 255.1 Robert E. Lee 210.2 23
Trinity-Byrnes 220.4 Florence Christian 187.3 17




SCISA CLASS 1-A SEMI-FINALS

Thomas Heyward 186.3 Pee Dee 169.1 9
Dillon Christian 214.9 Carolina Academy 152.3 32




SCISA DIVISION ONE 8-MAN SEMI-FINALS
Northside Christian 141.9 Coastal Christian 140.6 Toss
Wardlaw 234.9 Beaufort Academy 143.6 45




SCISA DIVISION TWO 8-MAN SEMI-FINALS
Jefferson Davis 161.1 Patrick Henry 157.3 2
Andrew Jackson Academy 201.1 Clarendon Hall 152.2 25




LAST WEEK
76-12 .864
SEASON
1073-300 .782
614 STAGS GAMES AND COUNTING-54 YEARS


http://WWW.BERKELEYSTAGSFOOTBALL.COM
User avatar
CITYSLICKER
Heisman
 
Posts: 25064
Joined: Mon Feb 22, 2010 5:23 pm

Return to SCISA

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 9 guests