2014 Shrine Bowl South Carolina Team Roster

This board covers the 48 teams that make up the top classification in South Carolina. Discuss the Big 16 and Division II teams and players.

2014 Shrine Bowl South Carolina Team Roster

Postby PalmettoFootballTalk » Mon Oct 06, 2014 2:35 pm

South Carolina Team Roster
December 20, 2014, Gibbs Stadium, Wofford College, Spartanburg, SC

First Last Jersey# Position High School City State
1 Paul McKiever 51 DL Batesburg-Leesville Batesburg SC
2 Hassan Belton 44 LB Blythewood Blythewood SC
3 Daniel Thompson 7 QB Boiling Springs Boiling Springs SC
4 Noah Green 79 OL Boiling Springs Boiling Springs SC
5 Bavueir Jackson 53 LB Broome Spartanburg SC
6 Lyrics Klugh 6 DB James F. Byrnes Duncan SC
7 Tavin Richardson 28 Rec James F. Byrnes Duncan SC
8 Stephen Haralambis 66 OL Chapin Chapin SC
9 Rudy Johnstone 84 Rec Christ Church Episcopal Greenville SC
10 Amir Trapp 42 DB D. W. Daniel Central SC
11 Eri Reon Hayes 32 DB Dillon Dillon SC
12 Jose J.J. Arcega-Whiteside 22 Rec Dorman Roebuck SC
13 Aron Spann 26 DB Dorman Roebuck SC
14 Matthew Colburn 33 RB Dutch Fork Irmo SC
15 Lane Ecton 37 DB Dutch Fork Irmo SC
16 Eurndraus Bryant 54 DL Fort Dorchester North Charleston SC
17 Trevon Sanders 63 DL Garret Academy North Charleston SC
18 Ty Rik Johnson 15 RB Goose Creek Goose Creek SC
19 Markeyvious Adams 4 Rec Greenwood Greenwood SC
20 Kaleb Chalmers 36 DB Greenwood Greenwood SC
21 Daquan Benjamin 82 Rec Hartsville Hartsville SC
22 Robert Shaquille Crouch 71 OL Johnsonville Johnsonville SC
23 William Ronan 60 OL Lexington Lexington SC
24 Mackenzie Flemon 24 OLB Mid-Carolina Prosperity SC
25 Rod Johnson 30 RB Ninety Six Ninety Six SC
26 Victor Johnson 85 Rec North Augusta North Augusta SC
27 Dupree Hart 1 Rec Northwestern Rock Hill SC
28 Christopher Bouyer 72 DL Northwestern Rock Hill SC
29 Albert Huggins 62 DL Orangeburg-Wilkinson Orangeburg SC
30 Freddie Phillips 3 OLB Pelion Pelion SC
31 Brandon Burger 44 LB Powdersville Powdersville SC
32 Dennis Daley 74 OL Ridge View Columbia SC
33 Zack Darst 70 OL Seneca Seneca SC
34 Cedarius Rookard 20 DB Spartanburg Spartanburg SC
35 Jordan Williams 48 OLB Spring Valley Columbia SC
36 Tyler Tekac 10 K/P Stratford Goose Creek SC
37 Zack Bailey 78 OL Summerville Summerville SC
38 Ky Jon Tyler 2 Rec Sumter Sumter SC
39 Tyler Davis 52 OL Waccamaw Pawley's Island SC
40 Tyler Ragsdale 34 OLB Wando Mt. Pleasant SC
41 Marquane Goodman 19 QB West Florence Florence SC
42 Michael Barnett 55 DL Woodland Dorchester SC
43 Kelly Bryant 9 QB Wren Piedmont SC
44 Daurice Simpson 30 DB York Comprehensive York SC

Student Assistants:
Mike Mathis, Dorman HS, Sports Medicine Student Assistant; Jessica Padgett, Pelion HS, Sports Medicine Assistant; Jake Kea, Chapain HS, Student Correspondent

Coaches:
Head Coach: Ben Freeman, Pelion HS; Jeff Calabrese, Hartsville HS, Defensive Coordinator/Linebacker Coach; Justin Gentry, Chapin HS, Defensive Line Coach; Paul Sutherland, Pendleton HS, Offensive Coordinator/Wide Receivers Coach; Robert Williams, Christ Church Episcopal HS, Offensive Line Coach; Steve Williams, Belton-Honea Path HS, Defensive Backs Coach; Trey Woodberry, West Florence HS, Offensive Backs Coach; Stacey Baynham, River Bluff HS, Adult Trainer.
Site Administration
User avatar
PalmettoFootballTalk
Freshman
 
Posts: 63
Joined: Mon Feb 22, 2010 5:19 pm

Return to Class 4A

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 7 guests