FINAL DOODLES TEAM RANKING FOR 2017

This board covers the 48 teams that make up the top classification in South Carolina. Discuss the Big 16 and Division II teams and players.

FINAL DOODLES TEAM RANKING FOR 2017

Postby CITYSLICKER » Sat Dec 02, 2017 11:16 pm

DOODLES DOODLES FINAL 2017 STANDINGS

person SCHOOL RATE CLASS RECORD COMMENTS
1 Dutch Fork 323.7 5A 13-1 Reg. 5 & State Champions
2 South Pointe 317.6 4A 15-0 Reg. 3 & State Champions
3 Fort Dorchester 308.5 5A 13-1 Region 7 Champions
4 Dillon 292.2 3A 15-0 Reg. 6 & State Champions
5 Chapman 281.4 3A 14-1 Region 3 Champions
6 Hartsville 276.7 4A 13-2 Region 6 Champions
7 Abbeville 269.8 2A 14-1 Reg 2 & State Champions
8 Dorman 269.5 5A 12-3 Region 3 Champions
9 Greer 268.2 4A 12-2 Region 2 Champions
10 Gilbert 259.8 3A 12-1 Region 5 Champions
11 Greenwood 254.8 5A 9-3
12 Eastside 253.3 4A 11-2
13 Gaffney 253.2 5A 9-5
14 T.L. Hanna 253.1 5A 11-1 Region 1 Champions
15 Berkeley 252.9 4A 12-2 Region 8 Champions
16 Lamar 252.2 1A 14-0 Reg. 2 & State Champions
17 Spring Valley 251.4 5A 11-2
18 South Aiken 251.1 4A 9-3
19 Greenville 251.1 4A 11-2 Region 1 Champions
20 Hillcrest 248.5 5A 10-3 Region 2 Champions
21 North Myrtle Beach 247.4 4A 12-1 Region 7 Champions
22 Conway 244.4 5A 10-2 Region 6 Champions
23 Mauldin 238.3 5A 7-5
24 Bamberg-Ehrhardt 237.8 2A 13-2 Region 5 Champions
25 Summerville 236.6 5A 9-3
26 Boiling Springs 233.8 5A 6-4
27 Sumter 233.5 5A 9-3
28 York 230.8 5A 9-3
29 Spartanburg 229.5 5A 6-6
30 Lower Richland 229.2 4A 7-6
31 James F. Byrnes 229.1 5A 7-4
32 Cane Bay 229.1 4A 9-3
33 Fairfield Central 225.2 3A 9-4
34 Westside 224.1 5A 6-5
35 Beaufort 223.5 4A 7-3
36 Belton-Honea Path 228.3 4A 9-3
37 Emerald 227.8 3A 10-4 Region 2 Champions
38 Myrtle Beach 227.5 4A 7-5
39 Ridge View 222.3 4A 7-4
40 Westwood 222.1 4A 6-6
41 Newberry 222.1 3A 10-2
42 Carvers Bay 220.3 2A 11-2 Region 7 Champions
43 Palmetto 219.4 3A 9-4
44 North Augusta 219.1 4A 10-1 Region 4 Champions
45 Saluda 218.8 2A 12-2 Region 3 Champions
46 Northwestern 218.3 5A 7-5 Region 4 Champions
47 Ashley Ridge 216.1 5A 7-4
48 West Florence 215.7 5A 5-7
49 Nation Ford 213.8 5A 5-6
50 Carolina Forest 212.7 5A 6-6
51 Barnwell 210.8 2A 12-2
52 Seneca 210.5 3A 8-4 Region 1 Champions
53 West Ashley 209.7 5A 5-5
54 Brookland Cayce 209.1 3A 9-5
55 Irmo 207.2 5A 6-5
56 Chester 207.1 3A 9-3
57 White Knoll 205.7 5A 5-6
58 Timberland 205.1 3A 9-4 Region 7 Champions
59 Wando 204.7 5A 4-7
60 Wren 203.8 4A 6-5
61 Wilson 202.8 4A 6-5
62 Baptist Hill 202.7 1A 10-2 Region 4 Champions
63 Rock Hill 202.4 5A 4-7
64 Fort Mill 202.3 5A 4-7
65 Lee Central 202.2 2A 11-2 Region 4 Champions
66 Lexington 200.6 5A 7-4
67 Southside Christian 199.7 2A 10-2
68 Crestwood 198.9 4A 6-6
69 Laurens 198.5 5A 3-8
70 Wade Hampton (H) 198.5 3A 7-5
71 Easley 198.4 5A 5-6
72 Andrews 198.1 2A 9-3
73 Bluffton 197.3 3A 7-4
74 Batesburg-Leesville 197.2 2A 7-6
75 Gettys Broome 195.2 3A 8-4
76 Chapin 194.4 4A 7-4
77 Socastee 193.5 5A 5-6
78 Hemingway 193.3 1A 11-1 Region 6 Champions
79 Bishop England 193.1 3A 7-4
80 Wade Hampton (G) 192.9 5A 3-7
81 Powdersville 192.1 3A 6-5
82 Strom Thurmond 191.8 3A 6-5
83 Georgetown 191.7 3A 6-6
84 Colleton County 191.2 4A 4-7
85 Cheraw 191.2 2A 9-4
86 Clover 190.7 5A 3-7
87 Dreher 190.3 4A 7-4
88 Walhalla 189.8 3A 8-3
89 Hanahan 189.7 3A 4-7
90 Pendleton 189.1 3A 7-4
91 C.E. Murray 188.7 1A 9-3 Region 5 Champions
92 River Bluff 187.7 5A 2-8
93 South Florence 187.4 5A 1-9
94 Stratford 187.1 5A 3-8
95 Hilton Head 187.1 4A 4-5
96 Oceanside Collegiate 186.1 3A 7-3
97 Lake View 186.1 1A 9-3
98 Woodmont 184.9 5A 2-9
99 Goose Creek 183.6 5A 2-7
100 Chesterfield 182.4 2A 9-3
101 Gray Collegiate 181.8 2A 7-4
102 Manning 181.5 3A 7-4
103 Union County 181.2 4A 2-9
104 Williston-Elko 180.9 1A 9-2 Region 3 Champions
105 Lancaster 179.6 4A 3-7
106 Airport 179.1 4A 3-8
107 Blacksburg 176.9 2A 6-6
108 Whale Branch 175.4 2A 6-5 Region 6 Champions
109 Central 175.3 2A 6-5
110 Swansea 173.7 3A 4-7
111 Ninety-Six 173.6 2A 4-8
112 Woodland 173.3 2A 6-5
113 Clinton 173.1 3A 4-7
114 Ridge Spring-Monetta 173.1 1A 9-4
115 Fox Creek 172.3 2A 6-5
116 Cross 171.8 1A 6-4
117 Or'burg-Wilkinson 171.1 4A 3-8
118 Blythewood 170.9 5A 3-7
119 St. Johns 170.3 1A 6-5
120 Lewisville 170.2 1A 9-4
121 Richland Northeast 169.4 4A 3-7
122 James Island 168.5 5A 1-9
123 Mullins 168.1 2A 6-5
124 Timmonsville 168.1 1A 7-5
125 Christ Church 166.1 2A 6-5
126 Silver Bluff 165.5 2A 5-6
127 St. James 165.1 4A 2-8
128 Liberty 164.9 2A 5-6
129 Camden 164.1 3A 3-8
130 Dixie 164.1 1A 8-4
131 Loris 163.8 3A 4-7
132 J.L. Mann 160.7 5A 2-8
133 Buford 160.6 2A 7-4
134 Latta 160.5 2A 7-5
135 Midland Valley 160.1 4A 2-9
136 Southside 159.3 3A 5-6
137 Daniel 158.1 4A 2-9
138 Crescent 158.1 3A 4-7
139 A.C. Flora 157.2 4A 0-10
140 Aynor 156.8 3A 6-5
141 Chesnee 155.4 2A 5-6
142 Berea 154.8 3A 2-8
143 Blue Ridge 154.2 4A 3-8
144 Pickens 153.7 4A 2-8
145 Lakewood 153.6 4A 2-8
146 Wagener-Salley 152.7 1A 8-3
147 Andrew Jackson 152.1 2A 3-7
148 Darlington 151.6 4A 2-9
149 Marlboro County 151.1 4A 3-7
150 Columbia 150.1 3A 3-7
151 Riverside 149.8 5A 1-9
152 Bethune-Bowman 149.4 1A 6-5
153 Lake City 149.1 3A 3-7
154 Green Sea-Floyds 148.4 1A 6-6
155 Battery Creek 147.1 3A 4-6
156 McCormick 146.9 1A 6-5 Region 1 Champions
157 Aiken 146.7 4A 0-10
158 St. Joseph 145.3 2A 4-7
159 Scotts Branch 145.3 1A 5-6
160 Pelion 143.8 3A 3-7
161 May River 142.7 3A 2-8
162 Indianland 142.4 3A 2-9
163 Mid Carolina 142.1 3A 1-9
164 Edisto 141.8 3A 3-7
165 North Charleston 140.1 2A 5-5
166 R.B. Stall 138.2 4A 2-7
167 Academic Magnet 136.4 2A 3-7
168 McBee 136.3 1A 2-8
169 Woodruff 135.6 3A 2-8
170 Travelers Rest 135.4 4A 1-9
171 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 135.2 1A 5-7
172 Garrett Tech 133.9 2A 3-7
173 Hannah-Pamplico 130.9 1A 6-6
174 Ridgeland-Hardeeville 130.1 3A 3-6
175 Calhoun County 123.6 2A 2-9
176 Kingstree 123.2 2A 2-8
177 Landrum 121.8 2A 1-9
178 Waccamaw 120.3 3A 0-10
179 Allendale-Fairfax 119.8 2A 1-9
180 Blackville-Hilda 119.8 1A 4-7
181 North Central 118.2 2A 2-8
182 East Clarendon 117.4 1A 2-9
183 Whitmire 117.1 1A 4-7
184 Eau Claire 116.3 2A 1-9
185 Marion 115.1 2A 1-9
186 Burke 112.5 2A 1-9
187 Johnsonville 109.7 2A 3-7
188 Lake Marion 108.3 3A 0-9
189 West-Oak 100.8 3A 0-10
190 Military Magnet 99.5 1A 2-8
191 Denmark-Olar 98.9 1A 2-9
192 Estill 96.8 1A 1-8
193 C.A. Johnson 95.2 2A 1-9
194 Charleston Math & Science 88.1 1A 1-6
195 Calhoun Falls 87.6 1A 0-9
196 Carolina 87.1 3A 0-10
197 North 70.5 1A 0-10
198 Creek Bridge 66.2 1A 0-10

SOUTH CAROLINA INDEPENDENT SCHOOLS 11-MAN

1 Hammond School 280.5 3A 12-0 STATE CHAMPIONS
2 First Baptist 276.3 2A 11-1 Region 1 & STATE CHAMPS
3 Laurence Manning 239.6 3A 10-3 STATE RUNNERS UP
4 Ben Lippen 232.8 3A 8-3
5 Dillon Christian 229.1 1A 11-2 Region 1 & STATE CHAMPS
6 Trinity-Byrnes 228.1 2A 12-3 STATE RUNNERS UP
7 Robert E. Lee 207.4 2A 10-3
8 Porter-Gaud 206.4 3A 6-6
9 Pinewood Prep 202.3 3A 5-6
10 Florence Christian 186.7 2A 5-8
11 Thomas Heyward 185.9 1A 9-3 Region 2 Champions
12 St. Andrews 184.8 2A 8-2
13 Wilson Hall 182.9 3A 5-6
14 Orangeburg Prep 176.5 3A 6-4
15 Pee Dee 175.6 1A 8-5 STATE RUNNERS UP
16 Cardinal Newman 167.3 3A 3-7
17 Christian Academy of MB 164.5 1A 6-4
18 Hilton Head Christian 153.5 2A 5-5
19 Carolina Academy 150.8 1A 5-6
20 Heathwood Hall 150.1 3A 1-9
21 Spartanburg Christian 145.5 2A 4-7
22 John Paul ll 144.7 1A 6-5
23 Greenwood Christian 144.6 1A 5-5
24 The King's 141.3 1A 4-5
25 Colleton Prep 141.3 1A 4-7
26 Bethesda 140.4 2A 2-9
27 Dorchester Academy 140.2 1A 6-4
28 Augusta Christian 140.1 2A 2-8
29 Northwood Academy 136.1 2A 2-8
30 Hilton Head Prep 132.7 2A 1-9
31 Thomas Sumter 130.1 2A 2-8
32 Oakbrook Prep 129.5 2A 1-9
33 Williamsburg 123.5 1A 0-11
34 Palmetto Christian 90.8 1A 0-10

SOUTH CAROLINA INDEPENDENT SCHOOLS 8-MAN

1 Wardlaw Academy 258.9 8M 13-0 STATE D1 CHAMPIONS
2 Andrew Jackson Academy 216.1 8M 11-0 STATE D2 CHAMPIONS
3 Jefferson Davis 170.1 8M 9-4 STATE D2 RUNNERS UP
4 Patrick Henry 156.2 8M 9-3
5 Clarendon Hall 151.9 8M 7-5
6 Richard Winn 150.1 8M 7-4
7 Northside Christian 148.2 8M 7-5 STATE D1 RUNNERS UP
8 Beaufort Academy 141.5 8M 5-6
9 Coastal Christian 139.7 8M 6-5
10 Faith Christian 138.4 8M 3-7
11 W.W. King 135.1 8M 4-8
12 Cathedral Academy 126.5 8M 5-5
13 Holly Hill 121.8 8M 3-8
14 St. Johns Christian 117.3 8M 4-6
15 Calhoun Academy 108.5 8M 1-9
16 Laurens Academy 90.4 8M 1-8
17 Newberry Academy 86.4 8M 0-8
618 STAGS GAMES AND COUNTING-54 YEARS


http://WWW.BERKELEYSTAGSFOOTBALL.COM
User avatar
CITYSLICKER
Heisman
 
Posts: 25080
Joined: Mon Feb 22, 2010 5:23 pm

Return to Class 4A

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 16 guests