DOODLES-WEEK 8

The class 2A board is dedicated to all the schools around the state that compete in Class 2A and work towards the goal of a state championship.

DOODLES-WEEK 8

Postby AHS50 » Mon Oct 08, 2018 6:05 pm

DOODLES DOODLES WK OF 10/12/18 WK 8 YEAR 52
By: Gerald Doolittle

WINNER RATE LOSER RATE SPREAD
Greenwood 305.1 Easley 259.1 23
Laurens 262.2 J.L. Mann 216.2 23
T.L. Hanna 345.4 Wade Hampton (G) 252.9 46
Westside 285.1 Woodmont 271.9 7
Boiling Springs 293.5 Hillcrest 291.1 2
James F. Byrnes 315.7 Dorman 312.2 2
Gaffney 316.7 Riverside 220.1 49
Spartanburg 290.5 Mauldin 284.2 4
Rock Hill 291.9 Clover 269.2 12
Nation Ford 280.7 Northwestern 272.6 4
Sumter 323.4 Blythewood 292.5 15
Irmo 288.2 Lugoff-Elgin 224.2 32
Spring Valley 297.9 White Knoll 264.7 17
River Bluff 288.5 Chapin 267.1 11
Dutch Fork 361.8 Lexington 282.1 40
Carolina Forest 290.4 St. James 231.2 30
Conway 276.5 South Florence 256.8 10
West Florence 289.1 Socastee 256.6 16
Berkeley 318.8 James Island 250.1 35
Cane Bay 291.5 Stratford 257.4 18
Goose Creek 280.1 Wando 278.1 1
Fort Dorchester 351.4 R.B. Stall 243.1 54
Summerville 302.5 West Ashley 271.3 16
Belton-Honea Path 290.5 Pickens 275.4 8
Daniel 286.2 Walhalla 270.8 8
Wren 280.2 Palmetto 259.4 11
Greer 317.3 Berea 202.6 57
Eastside 299.1 Blue Ridge 209.9 45
Greenville 287.2 Travelers Rest 264.8 11
Lancaster 295.1 York 275.1 10
South Pointe 289.8 Richland Northeast 232.2 29
Westwood 270.8 Ridge View 270.7 Toss
A.C. Flora 270.9 Or’burg-Wilkinson 246.9 12
Dreher 254.3 Crestwood 232.7 11
Lower Richland 259.6 Lakewood 240.4 10
Airport 254.7 Aiken 227.3 14
Brookland Cayce 280.9 Midland Valley 220.2 31
South Aiken 283.8 North Augusta 278.9 3
North Myrtle Beach 287.6 Darlington 220.1 34
Hartsville 302.9 Wilson 291.6 6
Myrtle Beach 288.6 Marlboro County 265.3 12
May River 282.5 Beaufort 253.8 15
Hilton Head 255.1 Colleton County 243.1 6
Pendleton 262.7 Crescent 236.3 14
Liberty 230.8 West-Oak 167.7 32
Seneca 270.1 Powdersville 205.1 33
Southside 261.4 Gettys Broome 227.6 17
Chesnee 204.2 Carolina 165.5 19
Newberry 245.7 Clinton 220.9 13
Woodruff 241.7 Emerald 231.7 5
Union County 246.2 Mid Carolina 205.4 21
Camden 315.1 Chester 303.6 6
Indianland 240.2 W.J. Keenan 194.1 23
Edisto 196.2 Columbia 181.8 7
Gilbert 269.1 Strom Thurmond 254.3 8
Swansea 207.4 Pelion 201.1 3
Dillon 303.4 Aynor 243.1 30
Cheraw 214.6 Loris 207.7 4
Lake City 216.8 Marion 199.2 9
Ridgeland-Hardeeville 210.5 Battery Creek 204.1 4
Wade Hampton (H) 252.2 Lake Marion 191.5 30
Bishop England 214.8 Academic Magnet 181.7 17
Hanahan 242.6 Georgetown 225.1 9
Manning 255.2 Waccamaw 186.3 35
Southside Christian 254.1 Blacksburg 221.1 17
Landrum 228.9 Christ Church 189.2 20
St. Joseph 201.9 McCormick 173.8 14
ABBEVILLE 328.7 SILVER BLUFF 213.9 58
Ninety-Six 242.1 Batesburg-Leesville 217.7 12
Saluda 238.4 Fox Creek 208.6 15
Eau Claire 198.7 C.A. Johnson 175.8 12
Gray Collegiate 239.1 Calhoun County 206.7 16
Andrew Jackson 195.3 Lewisville 154.1 21
Chesterfield 223.8 Central 214.1 5
North Central 233.6 Lee Central 212.7 11
Whale Branch 225.9 Allendale-Fairfax 167.5 29
Bamberg-Ehrhardt 271.9 Woodland 241.9 15
Timberland 249.1 Burke 180.1 35
Garrett 179.7 North Charleston 146.4 17
Oceanside Collegiate 231.2 Phillip Simmons 184.9 23
Andrews 246.5 Latta 218.2 15
Carvers Bay 256.3 Johnsonville 181.6 37
Kingstree 186.4 East Clarendon 174.2 6
Hannah-Pamplico 225.2 Mullins 218.9 3
Whitmire 176.9 Calhoun Falls 139.3 19
Dixie 215.2 Ware Shoals 112.3 52
Great Falls 175.1 McBee 145.6 15
Lamar 230.6 Timmonsville 210.8 10
Blackville-Hilda 194.5 Estill 152.3 22
Denmark-Olar 179.8 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 171.6 4
Williston-Elko 194.3 North 124.5 35
Wagener-Salley 228.9 Ridge Spring-Monetta 192.1 19
Baptist Hill 220.2 Charleston Math & SC. 146.2 37
St. Johns 189.1 Military Magnet 150.9 19
Bethune-Bowman 176.5 Cross 167.1 5
C.E. Murray 209.9 Branchville 183.6 13
Hemingway 220.1 Creek Bridge 128.4 46
Green Sea-Floyds 215.4 Lake View 204.2 6
Porter-Gaud 187.1 Augusta Christian 135.6 26
Cardinal Newman 178.8 Wilson Hall 145.8 17
First Baptist 237.1 Heathwood Hall 160.2 39
Hammond 241.9 Laurence Manning 173.8 34
Trinity-Byrnes 199.5 Greenwood Christian 166.2 17
Florence Christian 176.3 Dillon Christian 163.9 6
Robert E. Lee 170.5 Carolina Academy 163.7 4
Pee Dee 177.1 Williamsburg 157.3 10
Hilton Head Christian 177.1 Colleton Prep 151.7 13
Dorchester 146.1 Hilton Head Prep 135.6 5
Pinewood Prep 132.7 Northwood 109.1 12
Orangeburg Prep 146.9 Spartanburg Christian 145.7 Toss
Christian Academy 129.2 Northside Christian 120.2 5
Thomas Sumter 132.6 The King’s 103.1 15
Thomas Heyward 207.6 Bethesda 168.8 20
Andrew Jackson Academy 215.2 Faith/Ridge Christian 113.5 51
Beaufort Academy 151.4 Cathedral 120.1 16
St. Johns Christian 147.6 Holly Hill 101.5 23
Patrick Henry 140.4 Palmetto Christian 131.6 4
Richard Winn 137.1 Calhoun Academy 103.5 17
Wardlaw 212.4 Clarendon Hall 187.7 12
Jefferson Davis 215.9 Laurens Academy 104.9 56
Tri-Academy 101.3 W.W. King 84.7 8
User avatar
AHS50
Freshman
 
Posts: 180
Joined: Mon Feb 22, 2010 5:26 pm

Return to Class 2A

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 18 guests