DOODLES WEEK 11

The conversation and activity is fast and furious on the Class 1A board. The schools may be small in enrollments but the hearts and support of the Class 1A fans are the biggest in South Carolina.

DOODLES WEEK 11

Postby CITYSLICKER » Sun Oct 29, 2017 5:24 pm

DOODLES DOODLES WK OF 11/3/17 WK 11 YEAR 51
By: Gerald Doolittle

CLASS 5-A UPPER STATE PLAYOFFS

WINNER RATE LOSER RATE SPREAD
T.L. Hanna 259.8 James R. Byrnes 231.6 14
Greenwood 238.2 Nation Ford 214.8 12
Dorman 247.3 Woodmont 186.7 30
Mauldin 235.6 Rock Hill 203.4 17
Northwestern 212.3 Laurens 201.1 6
Gaffney 242.7 Easley 199.3 22
Hillcrest 240.9 Fort Mill 203.6 19
Westside 227.5 Spartanburg 225.1 2

CLASS 5-A LOWER STATE PLAYOFFS
Dutch Fork 285.1 Stratford 189.9 48
Ashley Ridge 217.8 West Florence 216.3 1
Sumter 238.4 White Knoll 207.1 16
Summerville 221.8 Irmo 208.3 7
Conway 240.3 Wando 206.1 17
Spring Valley 248.1 West Ashley 211.1 19
Fort Dorchester 300.6 Socastee 195.2 53
Lexington 215.9 Carolina Forest 207.5 4

CLASS 4-A UPPER STATE PLAYOFFS
Greenville 245.6 Blue Ridge 156.5 45
York 225.4 Airport 181.1 22
Greer 255.7 Daniel 159.1 49
South Aiken 248.3 Ridge View 223.4 13
South Pointe 276.5 Midland Valley 162.7 57
Belton-Honea Path 228.1 Union County 181.3 24
North Augusta 254.2 Westwood 186.7 34
Eastside 246.2 Wren 204.9 21

CLASS 4-A LOWER STATE PLAYOFFS
Lower Richland 207.5 Darlington 153.2 28
Myrtle Beach 237.7 Beaufort 225.6 6
Hartsville 254.3 Or'burg-Wilkinson 173.1 41
Cane Bay 226.8 Wilson 203.7 12
North Myrtle Beach 251.3 Colleton County 192.4 30
Chapin 201.8 Crestwood 190.2 6
Berkeley 232.5 Marlboro County 151.8 41
Lugoff-Elgin 198.5 Dreher 191.2 4

CLASS 3-A UPPER STATE PLAYOFFS
Chapman 261.3 Crescent 160.2 51
Chester 203.3 Powdersville 193.8 5
Seneca 209.2 Clinton 173.2 18
Palmetto 213.1 Camden 164.5 24
Fairfield Central 211.5 Southside 159.6 26
Newberry 229.3 Pendleton 189.2 20
Emerald 216.5 Indianland 143.4 37
Walhalla 194.5 Gettys Broome 187.9 4

CLASS 3-A LOWER STATE PLAYOFFS
Gilbert 250.2 Aynor 158.9 46
Bluffton 196.5 Hanahan 189.7 4
Dillon 256.3 Strom Thurmond 193.2 32
Bishop England 192.1 Battery Creek 147.2 23
Wade Hampton (H) 203.2 Manning 181.7 11
Brookland Cayce 190.9 Loris 165.4 13
Timberland 202.3 May River 142.8 30
Georgetown 187.9 Swansea 172.3 8

CLASS 2-A UPPER STATE PLAYOFFS
Blacksburg 175.9 Liberty 165.2 6
Gray Collegiate 190.8 Cheraw 175.5 8
Abbeville 241.6 St. Joseph 147.1 48
Chesterfield 180.6 Fox Creek 172.9 4
Saluda 210.9 Central 175.4 18
Ninety-Six 170.3 Christ Church 167.1 2
Lee Central 190.1 W.J. Keenan 126.8 32
Southside Christian 198.4 Chesnee 157.9 20

CLASS 2-A LOWER STATE PLAYOFFS
Bamberg-Ehrhardt 214.2 Kingstree 125.1 45
Latta 157.3 North Charleston 141.7 8
Carvers Bay 211.4 Calhoun County 125.4 43
Woodland 169.7 Silver Bluff 166.9 2
Whale Branch 174.2 Buford 160.7 7
Batesburg-Leesville 189.1 Mullins 169.2 10
Barnwell 205.9 Academic Magnet 136.5 35
Andrews 191.8 Garrett 136.3 28


CLASS 1-A UPPER STATE PLAYOFFS
Lewisville 165.5 Wagener-Salley 154.1 6
McCormick 147.1 Bye
Timmonsville 162.6 Denmark-Olar 102.1 31
Ridge Spring-Monetta 166.1 Bye
Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 131.4 Whitmire 119.1 6
Lamar 221.1 Bye
Dixie 160.2 Blackville-Hilda 121.1 20
Williston-Elko 179.1 Bye

CLASS 1-A LOWER STATE PLAYOFFS
Scotts Branch 160.5 Green Sea-Floyds 131.7 15
Baptist Hill 167.6 Bye
Cross 169.7 East Clarendon 118.2 26
Lake View 200.4 Bye
Hannah-Pamplico 125.5 Military Magnet 101.2 13
C.E. Murray 172.4 Bye
St. Johns 166.7 Bethune-Bowman 151.4 8
Hemingway 204.6 Bye

SCISA CLASS 3-A PLAYOFFS
Pinewood Prep 205.6 Porter-Gaud 202.5 2
Hammond 259.5 Bye
Laurence Manning 226.8 Wilson 183.2 22
Ben Lippen 238.1 Bye

SCISA CLASS 2-A QUARTERFINALS
First Baptist 247.8 Spartanburg Christian 148.1 50
Robert E. Lee 204.7 Hilton Head Christian 155.2 25
Trinity-Byrnes 215.3 Northwood 137.4 39
St. Andrews 217.9 Florence Christian 152.2 33

SCISA CLASS 1-A QUARTERFINALS
Thomas Heyward 183.6 Christian Academy 164.8 10
Pee Dee 164.1 Colleton Prep 142.7 11
Dillon Christian 209.4 John Paul ll 146.3 32
Carolina Academy 146.8 Dorchester 141.9 3

SCISA DIVISION ONE 8-MAN QUARTERFINALS
Coastal Christian 135.4 St. Johns Christian 118.9 8
Faith Christian 140.2 Northside Christian 138.1 1
Wardlaw 226.1 Cathedral 129.9 48
Beaufort Academy 137.7 Holly Hill 123.2 8

SCISA DIVISION TWO 8-MAN QUARTERFINALS
Patrick Henry 154.1 W.W. King 135.6 9
Jefferson Davis 161.1 Bye
Richard Winn 154.1 Clarendon Hall 146.1 4
Andrew Jackson Academy 201.1 Bye

LAST WEEK 107-11 .907
SEASON 997-288 .776
605 STAGS GAMES AND COUNTING-54 YEARS


http://WWW.BERKELEYSTAGSFOOTBALL.COM
User avatar
CITYSLICKER
Heisman
 
Posts: 24902
Joined: Mon Feb 22, 2010 5:23 pm

Return to Class 1A

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 5 guests